More
    HomeEventsThe Game Awards 2018 Winners!!!

    The Game Awards 2018 Winners!!!

    The Game Awards 2018 has just finished and we at BunnyGaming would like to congratulate all the winners. Here are the list of respected nominees and deserved winners of each category.

    Game of the Year

    • Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
    • Celeste
    • God of War – WINNER
    • Marvel’s Spider-Man
    • Monster Hunter: World
    • Red Dead Redemption II

    Best Action Game

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Dead Cells – WINNER
    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Far Cry 5
    • Mega Man 11

    Best Action/Adventure Game

    • Assassin’s Creed: Odyssey
    • God of War – WINNER
    • Marvel’s Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II
    • Shadow of the Tomb Raider

    Best Role Playing Game

    • Dragon Quest XI
    • Monster Hunter: World – WINNER
    • Ni no Kuni II
    • Octopath Traveler
    • Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire

    Best Game Direction

    • A Way Out
    • Detroit: Become Human
    • God of War – WINNER
    • Marvel’s Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II

    Best Narrative

    • Detroit: Become Human
    • God of War
    • Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
    • Marvel’s Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

    Best Ongoing Game

    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Fortnite – WINNER
    • No Man’s Sky
    • Overwatch
    • Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege

    Best Art Direction

    • Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
    • God of War
    • Octopath Traveler
    • Red Dead Redemption 2
    • Return of the Obra Dinn – WINNER

    Best Score/Music

    • Celeste
    • God of War
    • Marvel’s Spider-Man
    • Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom
    • Octopath Traveler
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

     

    Best Audio Design

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Forza Horizon 4
    • God of War
    • Marvel’s Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

    Best Independent Game

    • Celeste – WINNER
    • Dead Cells
    • Intro the Breach
    • Return of the Obra Dinn
    • The Messenger

    Best Performance

    • Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
    • Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
    • Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
    • Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER
    • Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel’s Spider-Man

    Games for Impact

    • 11-11 Memories Retold
    • Celeste – WINNER
    • Florence
    • Life is Strange 2
    • The Missing: JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories

    Best Mobile Game

    • Donut County
    • Florence – WINNER
    • Fortnite
    • PUBG MOBILE
    • Reigns: Game of Thrones

    Best VR/AR Game

    • ASTRO BOT Rescue Mission – WINNER
    • Beat Saber
    • Firewall Zero Hour
    • Moss
    • Tetris Effect

    Best Fighting Game

    • BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle
    • Dragon Ball FighterZ – WINNER
    • Soul Caliber VI
    • Street Fighter V Arcade Edition

    Best Family Game

    • Mario Tennis Aces
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Overcooked 2 – WINNER
    • Starlink: Battle for Atlas
    • Super Mario Party

    Best Strategy Game

    • Battletech
    • Frostpunk
    • Into the Breach – WINNER
    • The Banner Saga 3
    • Valkyria Chronicles 4

    Best Sports/Racing Game

    • FIFA 19
    • Forza Horizon 4 – WINNER
    • Mario Tennis Aces
    • NBA 2K19
    • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019

    Best Multiplayer Game

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Fortnite – WINNER
    • Monster Hunter: World
    • Sea of Thieves

    Best Student Game

    • Combat 2018 – WINNER
    • Dash Quasar
    • JERA
    • LIFF
    • RE: Charge

    Best Debut Indie Game

    • Donut County
    • Florence
    • Moss
    • The Messenger – WINNER
    • Yoku’s Island Express

    Best eSports Game

    • CSGO
    • DOTA2
    • Fortnite
    • League of Legends
    • Overwatch – WINNER

    Best Esports Player

    • Dominique “SonicFox” McLean – WINNER
    • Hajime “Tokido” Taniguchi
    • Jian “Uzi” Zi-Hao
    • Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev
    • Sung-hygeon “JJoNak” Bang

    Best Esports Team

    • Astralis
    • Cloud9 – WINNER
    • Fnatic
    • London Spitfire
    • OG

    Best Esports Coach

    • Bok “Reapered” Han-gyu – WINNER
    • Christian “ppasarel” Banaseanu
    • Danny “zonic” Sorensen
    • Dylan Falco
    • Jakob “YamatoCannon” Mebdi
    • Janko “YNk” Paunovic

    Best Esports Event

    • ELAGUE Major: Boston 2018
    • EVO 2018
    • League of Legends World Championship – WINNER
    • Overwatch League Grand Finals
    • The International 2018

    Best Esports Host

    • Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
    • Alex “Machine” Richardson
    • Anders Blume
    • Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere – WINNER
    • Paul “RedEye” Chaloner

    Best Esports Moment

    • C9 comeback win in triple OT vs FAZE – WINNER
    • G2 beating RNG
    • KT vs IG Base Race
    • OG’s massive upset of LGD
    • SonicFox side switch against Go1 in DBZ

    Content Creator of the Year

    • Dr. Lupo
    • Myth
    • Ninja – WINNER
    • Pokimane
    • Willyrex

     

    - Advertisement -
    DeadlyRush
    An old school gamer who plays every genre of games. Prefers games which are unique and innovative instead of just pretty looking. All he wants is content, content, content..... The more the better.

    KEEP IN TOUCH

    22,411FansLike
    433FollowersFollow
    218FollowersFollow
    346SubscribersSubscribe
    - Advertisement -

    Latest News