More
    Home News First look at the debut expansion for Control!

    First look at the debut expansion for Control!

    505 Games and Remedy Entertainment have announced the upcoming release of the first expansion pack for Control set for debut on March 26 for the Playstation 4 and PC and will be released in June for the Xbox One. The expansion has been named “The Foundation”, and you can view the trailer below:

    This expansion will dive deeper into the Oldest House’s history. As Jesse is alerted by the Board that a situation has arisen in the Foundation, the bedrock of the Oldest House, she finds out that a mysterious structure called the Monolith has been damaged, resulting in the Astral Plane seeping ever so slowly into the foundation. If nothing is done to stop this leak, the entirety of the Oldest House together with the Bureau will be consumed.

    Players who own the Digital Deluxe version of Control for PlayStation 4 will automatically receive The Foundation expansion when it launches worldwide on March 26. Players who own the PlayStation 4 base game or PC version from the Epic Games Store can purchase a DLC season pass from their respective stores. A second expansion named “AWE” will be coming at the end of this year for season pass holders.

    Enclosed below the price list for different regions:

    Country / RegionCurrencyCONTROL SEASON PASS
    2 DLCs = Foundation + AWE
    Control Base Game (sense check)
    VietnamUS Dollar9.9923.99
    IndonesiaUS Dollar9.9922.99
    MalaysiaUS Dollar11.9928.99
    PhilippinesUS Dollar9.9923.99
    ThailandUS Dollar10.9926.99
    SingaporeUS Dollar16.9940.99

    KEEP IN TOUCH

    21,589FansLike
    430FollowersFollow
    165FollowersFollow
    346SubscribersSubscribe

    Latest News

    This Edition of the New Captain Tsubasa Game Comes With a Freaking Table Football Table Made By René Pierre!

    When it comes to making a Collector's Edition, no doubt every game studios and publishers would aim at producing one that justifies a purchase....

    8-Minutes of Never Seen Before TLOU2 Gameplay on State of Play Tomorrow. Don’t Miss it!

    Sid Shuman, Senior Director, SIE Content Communications, has posted on the PlayStation Blog that he will be hosting a special episode of State of Play...

    ‘No Straight Roads’ Delayed Until Later In The Summer Due to the Pandemic.

    Wan Hazmer, the CEO of Metronomik and Game Director of No Straight Roads, has revealed in a video announcement on the studio's Facebook Page...

    Cyberpunk 2077 – Early Bird Offer and Collector’s Edition Pricing For Malaysia Confirmed.

    Great news. Epicsoft Asia, the regional distributor in Southeast Asia for CD Projekt Red's highly-anticipated futuristic RPG, Cyberpunk 2077, has announced that every Standard Retail...

    HUAWEI’s MatePad Pro Tablet is Actually Great For Gaming, But Not Competitively.

    The Huawei MatePad Pro can be considered as the larger and sturdily built elder brother of the Huawei P40 that lacks photography skills. As...

    Open-world adventure, The Ragnarok announced on console, mobile and PC

    NetEase Games shares new info and trailer of The Ragnarok, an open world inspired by Norse mythology on consoles, mobile, and PC.https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Osty_0UTn20&width=720&height=405 Details are...